Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes Khoob, a brand under KHOOB EXPLORATIONS LLP (INDIA) AND KHOOB EXPLORATIONS LLC (USA) (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of information provided by the Users and visitors of the Website (referred to as the “Users”). The Company will not use the User’s information except as provided under this Privacy Policy. Every User who accesses the Website agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.


In this Privacy Policy, references to “You”, “Your”, “User” shall mean the end-user accessing the Website or the Services, and “We”, “Us”, and “Our” shall mean the Company, its affiliates, and partners.


Why this Privacy Policy?


This privacy policy is published in compliance with:


  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000

  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures And Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”)

  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.


What is Personal Information?


“Personal information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such a natural person.


Sensitive Personal Data or Information includes:


  • Passwords

  • Financial Information

  • Physical, Physiological, and Mental Health Condition

  • Sexual Orientation

  • Medical Records and History

  • Biometric Information

  • Information Received by Body Corporate Under Lawful Contract or Otherwise

  • Visitor Details as Provided at the Time of Registration or Thereafter

  • Call Data Records.


Information We Collect


We collect Information through our Website ([khoob.group](https://khoob.group)) to provide better services to our Users. Information is collected by details provided by the User and data collected through the usage of services.


Usage of Collected Information: The collected Information is constantly used to provide personally relevant features and improve services for our Users.


Sharing of Personal Information

Disclosure may be necessary to provide Users access to our Services, to comply with legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, and to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services.


Securing Information

We review our processing and storage practices, along with the information collected, to guard against unauthorized access.


Choice/Opt-Out

Users can opt-out of receiving promotional, marketing-related communications after setting up an account.


Consent

By using the Website and providing personal information, the user consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Effective Date of This Policy: january 1, 2024




Terms of Use


These Terms of Use have been drafted in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011.


Eligibility to Use

You represent that you are persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Minors must use the Website under the supervision of a legal guardian or parent.


Privacy and Information Protection

Your visit to this Site and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy.


Charges for Using the Website

Company reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time.


Rights of Use

Company grants you limited rights to access and make personal use of this website.


Your Conduct

You must not use the Website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the Website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged, or impaired.


Disclaimer of Warranties and Liabilities

We expressly disclaim any warranties or representations in respect of quality, suitability, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, performance, safety, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or legality of the products listed or displayed.


Indemnity and Release

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand.


Communications

When you visit [khoob.group](https://khoob.group) or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically.


Losses

We will not be responsible for any business loss or any other indirect or consequential loss that is not reasonably foreseeable.


Alteration of Service or Amendments to the Conditions

We reserve the right to make changes to our website, policies, and these Conditions of Use.


Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes Khoob, a brand under KHOOB EXPLORATIONS LLP (INDIA) AND KHOOB EXPLORATIONS LLC (USA) (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of information provided by the Users and visitors of the Website (referred to as the “Users”). The Company will not use the User’s information except as provided under this Privacy Policy. Every User who accesses the Website agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.


In this Privacy Policy, references to “You”, “Your”, “User” shall mean the end-user accessing the Website or the Services, and “We”, “Us”, and “Our” shall mean the Company, its affiliates, and partners.


Why this Privacy Policy?


This privacy policy is published in compliance with:


  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000

  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures And Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”)

  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.


What is Personal Information?


“Personal information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such a natural person.


Sensitive Personal Data or Information includes:


  • Passwords

  • Financial Information

  • Physical, Physiological, and Mental Health Condition

  • Sexual Orientation

  • Medical Records and History

  • Biometric Information

  • Information Received by Body Corporate Under Lawful Contract or Otherwise

  • Visitor Details as Provided at the Time of Registration or Thereafter

  • Call Data Records.


Information We Collect


We collect Information through our Website ([khoob.group](https://khoob.group)) to provide better services to our Users. Information is collected by details provided by the User and data collected through the usage of services.


Usage of Collected Information: The collected Information is constantly used to provide personally relevant features and improve services for our Users.


Sharing of Personal Information

Disclosure may be necessary to provide Users access to our Services, to comply with legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, and to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services.


Securing Information

We review our processing and storage practices, along with the information collected, to guard against unauthorized access.


Choice/Opt-Out

Users can opt-out of receiving promotional, marketing-related communications after setting up an account.


Consent

By using the Website and providing personal information, the user consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Effective Date of This Policy: january 1, 2024




Terms of Use


These Terms of Use have been drafted in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011.


Eligibility to Use

You represent that you are persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Minors must use the Website under the supervision of a legal guardian or parent.


Privacy and Information Protection

Your visit to this Site and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy.


Charges for Using the Website

Company reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time.


Rights of Use

Company grants you limited rights to access and make personal use of this website.


Your Conduct

You must not use the Website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the Website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged, or impaired.


Disclaimer of Warranties and Liabilities

We expressly disclaim any warranties or representations in respect of quality, suitability, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, performance, safety, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or legality of the products listed or displayed.


Indemnity and Release

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand.


Communications

When you visit [khoob.group](https://khoob.group) or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically.


Losses

We will not be responsible for any business loss or any other indirect or consequential loss that is not reasonably foreseeable.


Alteration of Service or Amendments to the Conditions

We reserve the right to make changes to our website, policies, and these Conditions of Use.

THE CORPORATIONS LISTED ON THIS PAGE DO NOT CONSTITUTE THE ENTIRETY OF INVESTMENTS CONDUCTED BY FUNDS GOVERNED BY KHOOB AND THOSE HANDLED BY AN AFFILIATED PREVIOUS ENTITY DIRECTED BY KHOOB (COLLECTIVELY, "KHOOB GROUP"). THE ASSUMPTION THAT THESE INVESTMENTS WERE PROFITABLE OR WILL BE, SHOULD NOT BE IMPLIED. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE PAST PERFORMANCE OF FUNDS OVERSEEN BY KHOOB DOES NOT GUARANTEE SIMILAR OUTCOMES IN FUTURE ENDEAVOURS. KHOOB TYPICALLY UPDATES THIS RECORD ON AN ANNUAL BASIS AND MAKES NO CLAIMS THAT THE LATEST INVESTMENTS OR DISPOSITIONS ARE INCLUDED

THE CORPORATIONS LISTED ON THIS PAGE DO NOT CONSTITUTE THE ENTIRETY OF INVESTMENTS CONDUCTED BY FUNDS GOVERNED BY KHOOB AND THOSE HANDLED BY AN AFFILIATED PREVIOUS ENTITY DIRECTED BY KHOOB (COLLECTIVELY, "KHOOB GROUP"). THE ASSUMPTION THAT THESE INVESTMENTS WERE PROFITABLE OR WILL BE, SHOULD NOT BE IMPLIED. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE PAST PERFORMANCE OF FUNDS OVERSEEN BY KHOOB DOES NOT GUARANTEE SIMILAR OUTCOMES IN FUTURE ENDEAVOURS. KHOOB TYPICALLY UPDATES THIS RECORD ON AN ANNUAL BASIS AND MAKES NO CLAIMS THAT THE LATEST INVESTMENTS OR DISPOSITIONS ARE INCLUDED